Titanium Dragon (titaniumdragon) wrote in eotmh,
Titanium Dragon
titaniumdragon
eotmh

  • Mood:

Squid Bomb! UR-D34d

* Meyowith slaps Aherios around a bit with a large trout
* Aherios blows up Meyowith with a Squid-Bomb
Meyowith> wtf is a Squid-Bomb
Titanium_Dragon> :D
Titanium_Dragon> Squid-bomb!
Aherios> It's a real bomb
Aherios> That our... air force uses
Meyowith> ll send a SPERM WHALE bomb after you :P
Aherios> No I'm not kidding Squid-Bombs are disgusting
Meyowith> american air force?
Meyowith> ...
Aherios> Yes
Meyowith> by Squid-Bomb you must mean NUKE
Aherios> No
Aherios> It's called a Squid-Bomb
Meyowith> .really now
Meyowith> and it...does?
Aherios> Yeah
Aherios> It knocks out the enemy with a fowl smell
Aherios> Seriously
Titanium_Dragon giggles
Aherios> They made it like... in the early 90s and it actually works
Meyowith> hah
Meyowith> a fowl smell of a squid
Aherios> Yeah. Best invention ever
Meyowith> ..the fuck
Meyowith> why..
Meyowith> What
Meyowith> What drove them to make soemthing like that
Aherios> Because people were raiding our camps and weren't afraid of bullets and shit
Meyowith> http://cgi.gamefaqs.com/poll/index.asp
Aherios> So they invented the Squid-Bomb
Meyowith> ..wow thats alot of Balls
Meyowith> not being afraid of bullets
Meyowith> what would beat taht?
Meyowith> Air freashener?
Titanium_Dragon> Not being afraid of squid, apparently
Meyowith> "WE HAVE SQUID BOMBS!!" "...WE HAVE GLADE" "NNNNNNNNOOOOOooooooooooooooooooo!!!!!"
Aherios> Man air fresheners don't hold a candle to that thing
[03:54] * Titanium_Dragon giggle
* Titanium_Dragon luaghs
Aherios> Yeah those are literally deadly, man
Meyowith> gas mask
Meyowith> qhats it made from
Aherios> Don't work
Meyowith> how could smell knock a perosn out
Meyowith> bretah threw your mouth
Meyowith> Thats some fucked up chemicals
Aherios> It's so horrible that it literally seaps through your skin
Meyowith> unless its not the smell and therefor its the Chemicals that do it
Meyowith> like oven cleaner
Aherios> No chemicals involved
Aherios> They use dead things
Aherios> I forget how big the hit radius is... you know TD?
Aherios> Something like 20 miles?
Meyowith> ...are you jokeing me?
Aherios> Nope
Meyowith> bah
Meyowith> how the fuck do you get nintendo reveiw from typeing squid bomb
Aherios> That's a code name
Aherios> I don't know the real name
Aherios> I think the real name is UR-D34d
Titanium_Dragon> Wierd
Titanium_Dragon> Hmm
* Titanium_Dragon thinks
Titanium_Dragon> I don't know the radius
Aherios> It was 20 miles wan't it?
Aherios> wasn't*
Meyowith> oh for fuck sakes
Meyowith> i put UR-D34d in
Meyowith> and get some "l33T" talk
Aherios> Wow that's weird O_o
Titanium_Dragon> I can't believe you fell for that, Meyow
Titanium_Dragon> Um, Ahe
Titanium_Dragon> :p
Titanium_Dragon> UR-D34d
Aherios> ROFLFMAO
Titanium_Dragon> You are dead
* Aherios dies
Aherios> How long did I pull that off?
Titanium_Dragon> I dunno how guillible drew is
Aherios> 20 minutes LMAO
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment